NewLive bank sync & instant cash flow

The operating system for construction.

Send e-sign documents, build estimates in seconds, connect the tools you love, and see real cash flow the moment your bank moves.

  • 14-day free trial
  • Cancel anytime
  • Onboarding in 15 minutes
app.venesacrm.com/dashboard
Good morning, Marcus
Friday · 6 jobs scheduled today
Revenue MTD
$0K
17%
Open projects
0
12%
Closing rate
0%
8%
Pipeline
$0.0M
15%
Revenue this month
MAY 1 — MAY 29
Recent projects
View all
  • Kitchen Renovation
    123 Maple St, Austin
    $28,450
    In progress
  • Deck Addition
    456 Oak Ave, Austin
    $18,750
    In progress
  • Bathroom Remodel
    789 Pine Rd, Austin
    $12,900
    Closing
  • Siding Installation
    654 Birch Blvd, Austin
    $24,300
    In progress

Fiveapps.Threespreadsheets.Oneverytiredowner.Venesaturnsallofitintoonelivesystem.

Project management

From lead to paid, in one live pipeline.

Every job flows through a single visual pipeline your whole team can see. Sales, ops, install crews, and accounting stay perfectly in sync.

  • Kanban and calendar views of every job in real time
  • Auto-advance stages when an estimate is signed or a deposit clears
  • Assign crews, subs, and materials in one click
  • Instant handoffs to install, punchlist, and collections
Active pipeline
93 jobs · $1.42M in flight
Lead25
Ortega
$8,643
Quoted12
Sold8
Installing5
Paid41
Avg cycle
18 days
Close rate
42%
Pipeline
$1.42M
Estimates

Estimates that close themselves.

Drag-and-drop line items, live pricing from your catalog, and one-tap conversion to invoice the moment your customer approves.

  • Product & labor catalog with smart pricing
  • Photos, videos, and attachments on any line
  • Convert to invoice or work order in one click
  • Optional deposits collected at signature
Estimate · Kitchen Remodel
Ortega Residence · 2201 Elm St
Draft
Add line item
Subtotal—
Tax (8.75%)—
Total$0
Service Agreement · #4021
Whitman Contractors → Ortega Residence
Awaiting signature
ScopeKitchen remodel · 2201 Elm St
Contract value$8,643.00
Deposit at signing$2,000.00
Signature
Marcus Whitman
IP 73.12.44.201 Oct 3 · 10:42 AM Austin, TX
Cash flow

Your bank, in the same tab.

Connect your business bank in 30 seconds. Watch deposits, expenses, and true cash position update in real time — no more waiting for the accountant.

  • Secure bank-grade connection via Plaid
  • Live balance across every account
  • Automatic matching to jobs & invoices
  • 13-week forward cash forecast
Cash on hand · Chase •• 4821
Live
$0 12.4%
Ortega deposit
Matched → Kitchen remodel
+$4,820
Fuel · Shell
Matched → Crew truck 2
−$142
Bluepeak final payment
Matched → Roof replacement
+$12,400
Auto-matched to jobs
Ortega · Kitchen
+$4,820
Bluepeak · Roof
+$12,400
Rivera · Bath
+$6,450
13-week forecast
PROJECTED CASH · OCT → DEC
$262K
+42% by Dec 31
TODAY
W1W3W5W7W9W11W13
Integrations

Connect the tools you already love.

One-click integrations with QuickBooks, Stripe, DocuSign, Plaid, GHL and 40+ more. No spreadsheets, no double entry, no lost data.

  • Two-way sync with QuickBooks & Google Sheets
  • E-signature workflows
  • Stripe payments & Plaid bank connections
  • Zapier + webhooks for custom workflows
Stripe
QuickBooks
DocuSign
Plaid
GHL
Google Sheets
Zapier
Venesa
Everything else

One platform. Every workflow.

The tools your operations, dispatch, and finance teams need — already built in.

Mon
Roof · 9a
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Smart scheduling

Drag jobs onto the calendar. Auto-route crews by location.

Hi! Is the crew still coming today?

Customer messaging

Two-way SMS & email threaded per job.

Crew 2 · ETA 12 min

Live map & GPS

See every crew, every job, in real time.

Today
6 JOBS · 3 CREWS
Kitchen Renovation$28,450
In progress
Deck Addition$18,750
In progress
Bathroom Remodel$12,900
Closing
Window Replacement$9,650
Closing
Siding Installation$24,300
In progress
Roof Replacement$31,200
Scheduled
Kitchen Renovation$28,450
In progress
Deck Addition$18,750
In progress
Bathroom Remodel$12,900
Closing
Window Replacement$9,650
Closing
Siding Installation$24,300
In progress
Roof Replacement$31,200
Scheduled

Mobile app

Native iOS & Android for the field crew.

Card
ACH
Terminal
$2,000.00
Visa •• 4242

Payments

Card, ACH, and terminal — all in one flow.

Rivera · Bath
$24,500
Approved

Financing

Track customer financing applications and approvals in one place.

Ortega signed the contractnow
Deposit cleared · $2,000now
Crew 2 arrived on sitenow

Smart alerts

Never miss a signature, deposit, or dispatch.

Customers

Loved in the field.

+0%
more jobs closed in Q1
0 hrs
of bookkeeping saved weekly
0 min
average onboarding
0 → 1
tools replaced
“We closed 22% more jobs in the first quarter. The estimate-to-signature flow is honestly magical.”
Sofia Martínez
Owner, Ortega HVAC
“Cash flow used to be a spreadsheet nightmare. Now I open Venesa and I just know.”
David Whitman
CFO, Whitman Contractors
“The QuickBooks sync alone saved my bookkeeper 10 hours a week. Everything else is a bonus.”
Priya Rao
Ops Lead, Bluepeak Roofing
“Our crews live in the mobile app. Dispatch, signatures, payments — it just works.”
Marcus Bell
GM, Cascade Electric
“Switched from three tools to one. Onboarding took an afternoon, not a quarter.”
Elena Rivera
Founder, Rivera & Sons
“We closed 22% more jobs in the first quarter. The estimate-to-signature flow is honestly magical.”
Sofia Martínez
Owner, Ortega HVAC
“Cash flow used to be a spreadsheet nightmare. Now I open Venesa and I just know.”
David Whitman
CFO, Whitman Contractors
“The QuickBooks sync alone saved my bookkeeper 10 hours a week. Everything else is a bonus.”
Priya Rao
Ops Lead, Bluepeak Roofing
“Our crews live in the mobile app. Dispatch, signatures, payments — it just works.”
Marcus Bell
GM, Cascade Electric
“Switched from three tools to one. Onboarding took an afternoon, not a quarter.”
Elena Rivera
Founder, Rivera & Sons
“The QuickBooks sync alone saved my bookkeeper 10 hours a week. Everything else is a bonus.”
Priya Rao
Ops Lead, Bluepeak Roofing
“Our crews live in the mobile app. Dispatch, signatures, payments — it just works.”
Marcus Bell
GM, Cascade Electric
“Switched from three tools to one. Onboarding took an afternoon, not a quarter.”
Elena Rivera
Founder, Rivera & Sons
“We closed 22% more jobs in the first quarter. The estimate-to-signature flow is honestly magical.”
Sofia Martínez
Owner, Ortega HVAC
“Cash flow used to be a spreadsheet nightmare. Now I open Venesa and I just know.”
David Whitman
CFO, Whitman Contractors
“The QuickBooks sync alone saved my bookkeeper 10 hours a week. Everything else is a bonus.”
Priya Rao
Ops Lead, Bluepeak Roofing
“Our crews live in the mobile app. Dispatch, signatures, payments — it just works.”
Marcus Bell
GM, Cascade Electric
“Switched from three tools to one. Onboarding took an afternoon, not a quarter.”
Elena Rivera
Founder, Rivera & Sons
“We closed 22% more jobs in the first quarter. The estimate-to-signature flow is honestly magical.”
Sofia Martínez
Owner, Ortega HVAC
“Cash flow used to be a spreadsheet nightmare. Now I open Venesa and I just know.”
David Whitman
CFO, Whitman Contractors
Pricing

Simple, fair, per team.

14-day free trial. No credit card.

Starter
For growing crews
$699/mo
  • Up to 10 users
  • Unlimited estimates
  • E-sign documents
  • Email support
Start free trial
Pro
Most popular
$1,499/mo
  • Up to 25 users
  • Everything in Starter
  • Bank & QuickBooks sync
  • Integrations & Zapier
  • Priority chat support
Start free trial
Business
For multi-crew ops
$2,499/mo
  • Up to 50 users
  • Everything in Pro
  • Dedicated success manager
  • SSO & advanced roles
  • Custom reporting
Start free trial
FAQ

Questions, answered.

Something else on your mind? Talk to our team.

Run your business like it's 2026.

Start free today. Bring your team, your books, and your bank. Be up and running before lunch.